CV

AS A COMPOSER

2022

January 07 – L'alè dels estels – Parròquia de Santa Maria de Maó (Menorca)

L'alè dels estels (premiere), by Tomé Olives (org.), Oliver Vinent (assist.) and Francesc Llompart (electr. and assist.).

Coda estelar-espectral (premiere), by Francesc Llompart (org. and electr.).

2021

December 18 – Encontres Electroacústics – Fundació ACA (Búger)

Nivulat nivulat.

November 24 – Sala polivalent, UPF Poblenou (Barcelona)

Genèse du coeur (premiere), by Sindicato de Altavoces.

June 19 – Illes d'art – Solleric (Palma de Mallorca)

Viatge cap al buit

2020

December 20 – Encontre de Compositors, Territori ACA Música Electroacústica – Fundació ACA (Búger)

De temperatures i ordres.

Unearthed Utterance.

November 21 – Klangraum Festival – Kunstraum 34 (Stuttgard, online concert)

Tidying of the Tides (premiere), by Frank Wörner (barit.).

2019

October 18 – Festival Punto de Encuentro, "Variaciones desde Brnčić" – Centre Cultural SGAE (Valencia)

De temperatures i ordres.

May 18 – ME_MMIX Festival – Es Baluard (Palma de Mallorca)

Horizon of Memory (premiere), by Placa[Base]: Takao Hyakutome (vl.), Neus Estarellas (pno.), Mateu Malondra (electr.).

2018

December 05 – Sala polivalent, UPF Poblenou (Barcelona)

Nivulat nivulat (premiere), by Sindicato de Altavoces.

November 24 – MUSLAB Festival – Espacio Sonoro Casa del Lago Juan José Arreola (México City)

De temperatures i ordres (octofonic version).

May 20 – Forum Wallis Festival – Brig (Switzerland)

Three Strangers Melting Outside of Time, by Placa[Base].

April 06 – Pirineu-Mediterrània Modern Festival – Sala polivalent, UPF Poblenou (Barcelona)

Three Strangers Melting Outside of Time, by Placa[Base].

2017     

 

November 24 – Festival Ecos Urbanos – Escuela Superior de Música, Centro Nacional de las Artes, Coyoacán (Ciudad de México)

De temperatures i ordres (octofonic version).

November 13, 15 and 18 – OUA Electroacoustic Music Festival – Osaka

De temperatures i ordres (octofonic version).

November 03 – Zeppelin Festival – Teatre del CCCB (Barcelona)

Airborn (premiere), by l'Orquestra del Caos.

July 15 – Applause Music Festival – Fort Worth (Texas)

De temperatures i ordres (premiere of the stereo version).

July 05 – Sala polivalent, UPF Poblenou (Barcelona)

L’exterior entre parets (premiere), by Sindicato de Altavoces.

June 22 – New York City Electroacoustic Music Festival – Abrons Art Center (New York)

Three Strangers Melting Outside of Time (premiere), by Placa[Base].

March 29 – Sala polivalent, UPF Poblenou (Barcelona)

De temperatures i ordres (premiere of the octofonic version), by Sindicato de Altavoces.

February 21 – Improfest Festival – Centre Cultural Albareda (Barcelona)

Zipf! (premiere), by Discordian Community Ensemble.

 

2016     

 

October 28 – Zeppelin Festival – Teatre del CCCB (Barcelona)

Nerve (premiere), by l’Orquestra del Caos.

October 12 – Nocturna Discordia #90 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Love and Tensor Algebra, by Discordian Community Ensemble.

 

October 01 – TPK (L’Hospitalet)

Love and Tensor Algebra (premiere), by Discordian Community Ensemble.

 

2015

 

October 03 – Fundació Reynolds (Maó)

Soliloqui en tres parts (premiere), by El Pricto and Francesc Llompart.

2013     

 

November 30 – Zeppelin Festival – Mirador del CCCB (Barcelona)

Àire (collaborative piece, with 28 other composers) (premiere), by l’Orquestra del Caos.

October 30 – Hangar (Barcelona)

Construcció Salvatge (premiere), by l’Orquestra del Caos.

April 26 – Mixtur Festival – Fabra i Coats (Barcelona)

Recomposicions II (Pupal Again) (excerpt) (premiere).

               

April 19 – UB Fine Arts Faculty (Barcelona)

Harmonització de la sala d’exposicions de la facultat de belles arts (premiere).

 

February 15 – Exhibition“Somsonidoso” – Hangar (Barcelona)

Hangar (premiere).

 

2012     

 

November 25 – Encontre de Compositors Festival – Fundació ACA (Búger)

Construcció Fràgil (premiere), by Neoars Ensemble.

 

2011     

 

July 15 – Hilltown New Music Festival – Hilltown House (Hilltown, Irland)

Unearthed Utterance (premiere).

May 10 – L’Auditori (Barcelona)

Espais de canvis (premiere), by BCN216 (dir: Francesc Prat).

2010

March 25 – Concert del Programa ARCE del Ministeri d'Educació – Club Información (Alacant)

Unser Reich ist nicht von dieser Welt, by Aula de Càmara del Conservatori Professional de Música de Menorca.

March 09 – Concert del Programa ARCE del Ministeri d'Educació – Teatre de l'Orfeó (Maó)

Unser Reich ist nicht von dieser Welt (premiere), by Aula de Càmara del Conservatori Professional de Música de Menorca.

 

2009     

 

June 27 – Musik-Akademie der Stadt Basel (Basilea)

(Crucifixión) (premiere), by Ensemble Phoenix (dir.: Jürg Henneberger).

 

2008     

 

April 11 – Recontres Internationales de Composition Musicale de Cergy-Pontoise – Theatre95 (Cergy-Pontoise, Paris)

Promenade aux frontières (premiere), by Orchestre Studio de Cergy-Pontoise (dir.: Andrée-Claude Brayer).

AS A PERFORMER

2022

January 16 – Goat Sessions – Restaurante Torres del Paine (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Flying Trees.

January 13 – Nocturna Discordia #275 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with João Braz (vc.) and Joan Torné (drums and electr.). 

2021

October 21 – Nocturna Discordia #264 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, degenerative pieces by Haydn/El Pricto, with Jaime del Blanco (vln.), João Braz (vc.), Mariano Camarasa (vc.), Joan Torné (drums and electr.) and El Pricto (electr. and conduction). 

August 17 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear (drone/impro).

May 23 – Goat Sessions #5 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Flying Trees and Agustí Fernández.

April 25 – Goat Sessions #2 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Ferran Besalduch (sax.), Nicolas Dobson (vln.), Raimon Molà (pno.) and Sebastián Vidal (el. guit.).

2020

January 12 – Girafa Sessions #42 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Live electronics – Impro, jam session with various artists.

2019 

December 06 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Sebastian Vidal (el. guit.) and Gabriel Millán (live coding).

October 18 – Flux Sessions #5 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Raimon Molà Fuster (pno.), Josefina Rozenwasser (bandoneón) and Melisa Bertossi (sax.).

July 05 – Poesia i +  – Casa Coll i Ragàs (Mataró)

Violin – Impro, with Pía Sommer (voice).

June 23 – Girafa Vermut – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Sarah Claman (vl.), Sebastian Vidal (el. guit.), Agustí Martínez (sax.), Ivan Edwards (sax.) and Nicolás Dobson (drums).

May 31 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear (drone/impro).

May 10 – Nit Sonhoras – Arts Santa Mònica (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear + Pía Sommer (drone/impro).

Februray 05 – Radio show "XperYmentaS" – Ràdio Ciutat Vella

Violin – Impro, with Miquel Jordà (sax., electr.) and Edu Circonite (electr.). 

2018    

December 20 – Transmissions – Convent de Sant Agustí (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – Impro ("Tres Intuicions") with Atzur (Carme Gomila (visuals) and Odile Carabantes (visuals)).

December 14 – Màgia Roja (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Discordian String Ensemble.

December 07 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Works by El Pricto (Antistandards from the Unreal Book), with Discordian Community Ensemble.

November 30 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Works by El Pricto (Antistandards from the Unreal Book), with Discordian Community Ensemble.

November 23 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Discordian String Ensemble.

November 16 – Girafa Sessions #22 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Ensemble LATA.

November 10 – Radical dB Festival – Etopía Centro de Arte y Tecnología (Zaragoza)

Violin – Impro, with Ensemble LATA.

October 19 – Girafa Sessions #21 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with João Silva (vl.) and Vicent Bombardí (bomb.).

September 27 – 23 Robadors

Violin – Impro, with Diego Caicedo (el. guit.), Tom Chant (sax.), Ángel Faraldo (feedbk.), Oriol Roca (perc.) and Pere Xirau (perc.).

September 14 – Girafa Sessions #20 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Ensemble LATA.

August 18 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin – With 44 (postrock).

August 15 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear (drone/impro).

July 06 – Hangar (Barcelona)

Max/MSP – With "·" (noise/impro)

July 04 – Nocturna Discordia #174 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Luiz Rocha (clar.), Sarah Claman (vln.), Sebastián Vidal (el. guit.) and Joni Sigil (bat.).

June 27 – Nocturna Discordia #173 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Degenerative Music, with Discordian Community Ensemble.

June 12  – Girafa Sessions #16 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – Impro, with Melisa Bertossi (sax.), João Braz (vc.) and Joni Sigil (bat.).

June 05  – Girafa Sessions #15 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Max/MSP – Impro, with Luiz Rocha (clar.), Diego Caicedo (el. guit.) and Sebastián Vidal (el. guit.).

May 26 – Mostra Audiovisual Beca Reynolds 2017 – Fundació Reynolds (Maó)

Violin and Max/MSP – Impro ("Tres Intuicions") with Atzur (Carme Gomila (visuals) and Odile Carabantes (visuals)).

May 22 – Girafa Sessions #13 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Sebastián Vidal (el. guit.) and Aldo Aranda (perc.).

May 20 – Cicle d'Art Sonor – La Destil·leria (Mataró)

Violin – Impro, solo.

May 12 – Magia Roja (Barcelona)

Violin – Works by El Pricto (Aiwass part 1 and pieces from the Unreal Book), with Discordian Community Ensemble.

April 17 – Girafa Sessions #8 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Sarah Claman (vln.) and João Braz (vc.).

March 09 – Improfest Festival – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Ensemble LATA.

February 20 – Girafa Sessions #2 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, solo.

February 07 – Nocturna Discordia #153 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, solo.

February 02 – La rubia del raval / (H)original (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear + Pía Sommer (drone/impro).

January 31 – Nocturna Discordia #152 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro and piece "Fear" by Enric Riu, with Ensemble LATA + Ferran Besalduch.

2017     

October 28 – Bruckstock Festival – Can Serra (El Bruc)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear (drone/impro).

October 24 – Sinestesia (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Ensemble LATA.

September 29 – Centre Cultural Albareda (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro and piece "Karma" by Rodrigo Castellanos, with Ensemble LATA + Rodrigo Castellanos.

August 16 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Meandering Tear (drone/impro).

 

May 28 – Cinema Zumzeig (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Ensemble LATA.

 

May 14 – Absenta del Raval (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Sebastián Vidal (el. guit.) and Francesco Rizzo (drums).

February 21 – Improfest Festival – Centre Cultural Albareda (Barcelona)

Violin – Works by El Pricto and Agustí Martínez, with Discordian Community Ensemble.

 

February 04 – Espai Terra (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Thalattengur (Meandering Tear) (drone/impro).

 

January 20 – Espai Niu (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Thalattengur (Meandering Tear) (drone/impro).

 

2016     

 

December 21 – Nocturna Discordia #100 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro with Luiz Rocha (clars.), Ivan Edwards (sax.),  El Pricto (sax.), Pope (trmpt.), Aram Montagut (tbo.), Diego Caicedo (el. guit.), Ferran Fages (el. guit.), Jordina Millá (pno.) and Marko Jelača (drums).

December 11 – Multiversal itinerant festival – Espai Terra (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro with Gabriel Millán (el. guit.), Luiz Rocha (bass clar.), Sebastián Vidal (el. guit.).

 

October 29-30 – Bruckstock Festival – Can Serra (El Bruc)

Violin and soundpainting – Impro with various ensembles.

 

October 12 – Nocturna Discordia #90 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro and works by El Pricto, Owen Kilfeather and Agustí Martínez, with Discordian Community Ensemble.

 

October 01 – TPK (L’Hospitalet)

Violin – Impro and works by El Pricto, Owen Kilfeather and Agustí Martínez, with Discordian Community Ensemble.

 

August 19 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin – With 44 (postrock).

August 18 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin and Max/MSP – With Kallisti (Meandering Tear) (drone/impro).

July 01 – Salamina (L’Hospitalet)

Violíin and Max/MSP – With Kallisti (Meandering Tear) (drone/impro).

June 04 – Màgia Roja (Barcelona)

Violin – “Theurgia Summa Goetia” by El Pricto, with Almudena Vega (fl.), Luiz Rocha (bass clar.), Eduard Ponsa (drums) and Armando J. Mantilla (voice).

 

2015     

 

November 10 – Nocturna Discordia #44 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Max/MSP – Impro and sound processing, with Almudena Vega (fl.), El Pricto (clar.), Sarah Claman (vl.) and Pau Sola (vc.).

October 03 – Fundació Reynolds (Maó)

Violin – Impro and works by El Pricto and Francesc Llompart, with El Pricto (clar.), Óliver Vinent  (vc.) and Marta Berraquero (pno.).

September 23 – Nocturna Discordia #40 – Soda Acústic (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro with El Pricto (clar.), Óliver Vinent  (vc.) and Marta Berraquero (pno.).

August 17 – Festa Major de Gràcia – Carrer Perill (Barcelona)

Violin – With 44 (postrock).

March 03 – Hangar (Barcelona)

Max/MSP – With EnsembleB (soundpainting).

February 28 – La Fundició del Poble Nou (Barcelona)

Max/MSP – With EnsembleB (soundpainting).

January 10 – Fabra i Coats (Barcelona)

Violin – With 44 (postrock).

2014     

Desember 11 – L’Automàtica (Barcelona)

Recitation – “Lecture on Nothing”, by John Cage, with José Manuel Berenguer (recit.), Jordi Salvado (recit.) and Clara Garí (recit.).

 

September 20 – Konvent (Berga)

Recitation – “Lecture on Nothing”, by John Cage, with José Manuel Berenguer (recit.), Jordi Salvado (recit.) and Clara Garí (recit.).

 

July 23 – Soundpainting Day – Conservatori de Bellaterra (Bellaterra)

Violin – With Wholgroup Play, various performers, and Walter Thompson (soundpainting).

June 06 – Casa Elizalde (Barcelona)

Recitation – “Lecture on Nothing”, by John Cage, with José Manuel Berenguer (recit.), Jordi Salvado (recit.) and Clara Garí (recit.).

May 10 – Relay 2014 – Galeria Luís Adelantado (Valencia)

Violin – Impro, with Wade Matthews (elec.), Carlos Edelmiro (no imput mixer), Josep Lluís Galiana (sax.), Avelino Saavedra (perc.), among others.

 

April 25 – Can Batlló (Barcelona)

Violin – With 44 (postrock).

 

2013     

 

November 30 – 44 Perills (Barcelona)

Violin and french horn – With 44 (postrock).

 

October 19 – L’Antic forn de Vallcarca (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, solo.

July 13 – nunOff Festival – Oratori de Sant Felip Neri (Barcelona)

Violin – With Wholegroup Play (soundpainting).

 

July 11 – El Lavadero (Barcelona)

Violin – Impro, with Owen Kilfeather (el. guit.).

June 30 – Escola Pelegrí (Barcelona).

Violin – With Wholegroup Play and Walter Thompson (soundpainting).

 

April 13 – Auditori Josep Carreras (Vilaseca).

Violin – With Wholegroup Play (soundpainting).

 

2012     

 

Desember 19 – Paraninf de la UB (Barcelona)

Objects – “Inlets” and “Variations II” by John Cage, with students from the UB Sound Art Master.

 

November 16 – 4º ciclo de música experimental La Justa Entropía – Convent de Sant Agustí (Barcelona).

Violin, french horn and audiomulch – Impro, with Otra Carpeta (Carlos Edelmiro) (no imput mixer).

October 15 – Auditori de Castellbisbal (Castellbisbal).

Violin – With Wholegroup Play and Walter Thompson (soundpainting).

SOUND ART

 

2020    

February 14 (inauguration) – Exhibition “Natura: petjada i vincle” – Ca n'Oliver (Menorca)

Macar (collaborations with visual artist Carme Gomila)

2013     

July 01 – Exhibition “11 canciones para Anita” – Hangar (Barcelona)

Habitació d’Ernst Mach

Audioguia

 

RADIO APPEARANCES

2021

December 10 – Los Archivos Phonos #18 (UPF, Barcelona)

Genèse du Coeur and interview.

2020

October 23 – Ciclo de Música Electroacústica UACh – Universidad Austral de Chile (online concert)

Nivulat nivulat.

2019

February 05 – XperYmentaS – Ràdio Ciutat Vella

ND44 (excerpt).

140IBUS (excerpt).

Violin – impr. with Miquel Jodrà (sax. and objects).

Interview.

2018

December 29 – Ars Sonora ("La AMEE les desea felices fiestas II") – Radio Clássica (Spain)

Nivulat nivulat.

December 11 – Excerpts of the concert by Lata Ensemble at Radical dB Festival were presented in the radio show "La casa del sonido", in Radio Clássica (RTVE).

2017    

October 05 – The Cutty Strange – WGXC 90.7FM (New York)

Critical Band - Chapter II: Synthesis and the Complexity of Sounds, Part I (premiere).

June 20 – Múltiplex – IB3 Ràdio (Balearic Islands)

Three Strangers Melting Outside of Time (excerpt) and interview.

April 06 – The Cutty Strange – WGXC 90.7FM (New York)

Critical Band - Chapter I: The act of Recording (premiere).

 

2014     

 

July 08 – Espais Oberts – Catalunya Música (Catalonia)

Recomposicions II (Pupal Again) (premiere of the whole piece).

Also airing (due to the UER contest “Palma Ars Acústica”) at: Culture German Radio from Berlin, West Germany Radio from Cologne, Croatan Radio-television, Polish National Radio, Swedish National Radio, Czech Radio, Romania National Radio, Slovenia Radio-television and Portuguese Radio-television.

 

VARIOUS COLLABORATIONS

 

2020

August – Composition of incidental music for Ivan Andrade's play "Big Bang", premiered September 6 at the festival "Píndoles" in Barcelona. 

June 25 – Recording synthesizers for Shamanic Ritual's unreleased album.

 

2019

April-May – Recording synthesizers for Shamanic Ritual's album "God's Mistake", realeased July 8. 

2018

November – Excerpts of "Ring the Change" used in UOC's promotional video "25N cada dia, la UOC cuida!", by Carme Gomila.

2016     

Collaboration with Joventuts Musicals de Maó to score the unreleased theater show “Apocalipsi” by Anselm Serra.

2014     

 

February – Composer taking part in the UER contest “Palma Ars Acústica” representing the radio station Catalunya Música.

 

2013

 

December – Music and sound design for the theater piece “4:48 Psychosis” by Sarah Kane (dir.: Antonio Curcio) – Sala Fénix (Barcelona)

2009     

 

Member (Gangsa Pemade) of the “Gamelan der Musik-Akademie” (Gamelan Gong Kebyar) – Basel

April – Composition of four pieces for the ballet “Darwin i la dansa de la vida” – Teatre Principal (Maó)

 

 

WORKSHOPS AND RESIDENCIES ATTENDED

 

2016     

 

Setember 21 – October 10 – L’Estruch (Sabadell)

2015     

 

July – Composer taking part in the Sirga Festival (Masterclass with Richard Barrett and Workshop with Screck Ensemble) – Flix

2014

 

July – Improviser taking part in the Soundpainting Think Tank – Can Font (Medinyà, Girona)

2008     

 

April – Composer taking part in the 7th “Recontres Internationales de Composition Musicale de Cergy-Pontoise” – Cergy-Pontoise (Paris).

 

 

DISCOGRAPHY

 

2021

December 14 – Discordian Records

Discordian Community Ensemble – Degenerative Music #2

Violin (impro). Conducted works by El Pricto.

December 05 – Dadiminauke

Flying Trees – Flying Trees

Violin (impro). Conducted by Sarah Claman.

February 23 – Discordian Records

Discordian Community Ensemble – Three Poems by Aleister Crowley/Tzim-tzum

Violin (impro). Conducted works by El Pricto.

2020

April 05 – Discordian Records

Discordian Community Ensemble – Songs From The Unreal Book

Violin (impro). Conducted works by El Pricto.

March 25 – Discordian Records

Francesc Llompart – Insect Politics

Insect Politics, Hrönir and Zipf!. by various musicians.

2019

September 01 – Discordian Bootlegs

Discordian Community Ensemble – Degenerative Music #1

Violin (impro). Conducted works by El Pricto.

July 01 – Discordian Records

Discordian String Ensemble – Incerto for Doublebass and Strings

Violin (impro). Conducted works by El Pricto.

2018

Meandering Tear – Time Circled into a Tone

2017

August 20 – Dadiminauke

Francesc Llompart / Sebastián Vidal – Outside of Now

2016     

 

November 07 – Discordian Records

Discordian Community Ensemble – Contrast/Movement

140IBUs, by Discordian Community Ensemble.

Violin. Conducted works by Agustí Martínez and Owen Kilfeather.

 

2014     

 

October 06 – Audiotalaia – at075

Various Artists – Relay 2014

Violin (impro).

 

July 07 – La Justa Entropía

Recopilatorio #6

Unearthed Utterance

 

2013     

 

Desember 15 – Discordian Records

Discordian Community Ensemble – Desierto Imecable Vol. 1

56 Huskies, by Discordian Community Ensemble

 

2012     

 

GL 717-12

La música de cámara para saxofón bajo el prisma de los compositores mediterráneos

Unser Reich ist nicht von dieser Welt, by Aula de Càmara del Conservatori Professional de Música de Menorca.

 

2011     

 

FCEC 001

Premis Catalunya de Composició Coral 2008 Vol.4

Enamorat i Al·lota, by Cor de cambra de la diputació de girona (dir.: Pablo Larraz)

Sa Nuvia d’Algendar, by Coral Sant Jordi (dir.: Lluís Vila)

               

 

AWARDS

 

2021     

Ise-Shima International Composition Competition 

Horizon of Memory (special prize)

2020     

Sound Silence Thought International Composition Competition for Electronic & Electroacoustic Masters Vol. I

De​ temperatures i ordres

2008     

Premi de Composició Coral de la Federació Catalana d’Entitats Corals en la categoría d’harmonització de cançons tradicionals dels països catalans

Enamorat i Al·lota

Sa Nuvia d’Algendar